Participants
Bejart Ballet Lausanne (BBL) (Switzerland)

Since its inception in 1987, Béjart Ballet Lausanne is a reference in the choreographic world. Chosen as his successor by Maurice Béjart, Gil Roman is leading the Company and preserving its artistic excellence, since the disappearance of the Master in 2007.

Canada’s National Ballet School (NBS) (Canada)
Canada’s National Ballet School (NBS) is the foremost dance training institution in Canada with a rich, 57-year history and an international reputation for excellence.
Competition of young choreographers
PROGRAMM
14 november
20:00
gala opening:
Bejart Ballet Lausanne (BBL) (Switzerland)
Alonzo King LINES Ballet (USA)
Tanz Luzerner Theater (Switzerland)
Mats Ek and Ana Laguna (Sweden)
Diana Vishneva
XX:00
FILM PROGRAM: STAY TUNED!
WORKSHOP
Re-thinking dance criticism by Vita Khlopova
XX:00
WORKSHOP
Theater shooting by Mark Olich
XX:00
WORKSHOP
Theatrical make-up by Elena Krygina
15 november
20:00
gala opening:
Bejart Ballet Lausanne (BBL) (Switzerland)
Alonzo King Lines Ballet (USA)
Tanz Luzerner Theater (Switzerland)
Mats Ek and Ana Laguna (Sweden)
Diana Vishneva
XX:00
FILM PROGRAM: STAY TUNED!
16 november
20:00
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMM

Alonzo King Lines Ballet (USA):
Writing Ground Quintet
Shostakovich

Bejart Ballet Lausanne (BBL) (Switzerland):
Tombées de la dernière pluie
20:00
showcase of works by the finalists
of young choreographers competition

The new production of the last year's winner Konstantin Semenov
XX:00
FILM PROGRAM: STAY TUNED!
XX:00
WORKSHOP
Re-thinking dance criticism by Vita Khlopova
XX:00
WORKSHOP
Theater shooting by Mark Olich
XX:00
WORKSHOP
Theatrical make-up by Elena Krygina
17 november
20:00
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMM

Alonzo King Lines Ballet (USA):
Writing Ground Quintet
Shostakovich

Bejart Ballet Lausanne (BBL) (Switzerland):
Tombées de la dernière pluie
20:00
showcase of works by the finalists
of young choreographers competition

The new production of the last year's winner Konstantin Semenov
XX:00
FILM PROGRAM: STAY TUNED!
19 november
19:00
closing of the festival
Canada’s National Ballet School (NBS) (Canada)
Alonzo King Lines Ballet (USA)
Introdans (Netherlands)
Mats Ek and Ana Laguna (Sweden)
Diana Vishneva
PARTNERS
Organizers and Partners
Support of the ministry of culture of the russian federation