Choreography by George Balanchine
Choreography by Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, and Marius Petipa; also versions by Patrice Bart, Kevin McKenzie, and Nikita Dolgushin
Choreography by Marius Petipa, versions by Vakhtang Chabukiani, Natalia Makarova, and Vladimir Malakhov, as well as Sergei Vikharev's revival
"Swan Lake" (Odette-Odile)
Choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, versions by Konstantin Sergeyev, Rudolf Nureyev, Yuri Grigorovich, Patrice Bart, and Kevin McKenzie
"The Sleeping Beauty" (Aurora)
Choreography by Marius Petipa, versions by Konstantin Sergeyev, Vladimir Malakhov, Rudolf Nureyev, and Kevin McKenzie/Gelsey Kirkland, as well as Sergei Vikharev's and Alexei Ratmansky's revivals
Choreography by Pyotr Gusev after Marius Petipa's composition
Choreography by Alexander Gorsky, as well as versions by Alexey Fadeechev and Rudolf Nureyev
"Scheherazade" (Zobeide), "The Firebird" (Firebird), "Le Spectre de la rose," "The Swan"
Choreography by Michel Fokine
Choreography by Vasily Vainonen, as well as Mihail Chemiakin's production (choreography by Kirill Simonov)
"Pas de Quatre" (Fanny Cerrito)
Choreography by Anton Dolin
"Romeo and Juliet" (Juliet)
Choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky
"Apollo" (Terpsichore), "Symphony in C" (3rd movement), "Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux," "Jewels" ("Rubies"), and "Ballet Imperial" (soloist)
Choreography by Yuri Grigorovich
Choreography by Marius Petipa, version by Konstantin Sergeyev
Choreography by Igor Belsky
"In the Night" (1st duet)
Choreography by Jerome Robbins
"The Legend of Love" (Mekhmeneh-Bahnu)
Choreography by Victor Gsovsky
Choreography by Maurice Béjart
Choreography by Roland Petit
Choreography by Alberto Alonso
"Bhakti," "Ring um den Ring" (Fricka, Brünnhilde), "Bolero"
"Le Jeune Homme et la Mort," "Carmen" (Carmen)
Choreography by John Neumeier
"Manon" (Manon), "Romeo and Juliet" (Juliet)
Choreography by Kenneth MacMillan
"Spring and Fall," "Now and Then," "Sounds of Empty Pages," "Lady of the Camellias" (Marguerite Gauthier), "Illusions – like 'Swan Lake,'" "Tatiana" (Tatiana)
Choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Choreography by Alexei Ratmansky
Choreography by Petr Zuska
"Cinderella" (Cinderella)
"Le Poème de l'extase", "Cinderella" (Cinderella), "Anna Karenina" (Anna Karenina), "On the Dnieper" (Olga), "Lost Illusions" (Coralie), "Psyche" (Psyche), Homage to Maya
choreography by Frederick Ashton
Choreography by Vladimir Malakhov
"In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated," "Steptext"
Choreography by William Forsythe
"The Dream," "Sylvia" (Sylvia), "Thaïs"
Choreography by Angelin Preljocaj
Choreography by Édouard Lock (LaLaLa Human Steps)
"Kazimir's Colours" and "Vertigo"
Choreography by Mauro Bigonzetti
Choreography by Hans van Manen
Choreography by John Cranko
"The Old Man and Me," "Live"
Choreography by Jiří Kylián
Choreography by Ohad Naharin
Choreography by Vladimir Varnava
Choreography by Marco Goecke
Stage production in the interview genre. Directed by Alexey Kononov.
A new genre of stage production: Art & Dance Performance, combining dance, music, contemporary art, and revolutionary digital technologies which had never been used on stage before. Developed and directed by Rem Hass. Choreographed by Edward Clug.
Choreography by Alexey Miroshnichenko
"Cast: Diana Vishneva and Ulyana Lopatkina"
"Le Corsaire" (Medora, Gulnare)